Blackhatworld.Com - Info blackhatworld.com

blackhatworld.com receives about 98,500 unique visitors and 442,265 (4.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,697.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,021,637.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blackhatworld.com is ranked number 4,200 in the world and 0.0197% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.213.49. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is blackhatworld.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
98,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,955,000
Daily Pageviews:
442,265 (4.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0197% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.7%16.5%4357
India 15.2%18.8%1836
United Kingdom 6.4%5.9%2242
Pakistan 3.1%1.9%1268
China 3.1%4.2%12311
Nigeria 3.1%3.5%828
France 2.9%3.9%4424
Japan 2.5%1.1%13345
Spain 2.5%2.4%3887
Canada 2.3%2.4%3486
Italy 2.1%1.6%5226
Germany 2.0%1.8%8278
Morocco 1.9%2.0%629
Netherlands 1.8%2.2%1943
Australia 1.5%1.2%3860
Poland 1.2%2.0%4306
Romania 1.2%1.9%1547
Viet Nam 1.2%1.5%1492
Singapore 1.1%1.5%1751
Brazil 1.1%0.8%9198
Egypt 1.0%0.9%2810
Turkey 0.9%0.7%5331
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%5416
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%1776
Iran 0.8%0.3%12902
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%3931
Greece 0.7%1.2%3330
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%3582
Philippines 0.6%0.6%2905
Bulgaria 0.6%0.7%1358
Algeria 0.6%0.6%2401
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.7%4838
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%28039

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blackhatworld.com
99.77%99.88%5.07
news.blackhatworld.com
0.24%0.10%2.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blackhatworld.com
Domain:
  blackhatworld.com
Rank:
  24,781
Organic Keywords:
  124,791
Organic Traffic:
  66,040
Organic Cost:
  $58,115.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  18
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,185
Total Backlinks:
  104,211
Follow Links:
  54,285
Nofollow Links:
  49,926
Referring Domains:
  5,606
Referring IPs:
  5,393

How socially engaged is blackhatworld.com?

Facebook:
  7,219
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  23
Stumbles:
  33
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  1

How much blackhatworld.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,697.11
Monthly Revenue:
$50,913.30
Yearly Revenue:
$619,445.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 72,974$837.01
United Kingdom 26,094$162.56
India 83,146$133.03
France 17,248$81.07
Canada 10,614$74.41
China 18,575$57.40
Netherlands 9,730$49.52
Nigeria 15,479$40.56
Australia 5,307$39.96
Germany 7,961$38.45
Italy 7,076$24.70
Singapore 6,634$19.84
Poland 8,845$16.01
Japan 4,865$15.57
Spain 10,614$11.78
Romania 8,403$9.92
Greece 5,307$9.55
Pakistan 8,403$8.91
Malaysia 2,654$8.04
Brazil 3,538$6.26
Saudi Arabia 3,096$6.25
Hong Kong 1,769$6.10
Morocco 8,845$5.13
Viet Nam 6,634$4.84
Philippines 2,654$4.30
Bangladesh 3,096$4.15
Bulgaria 3,096$3.87
Indonesia 3,096$3.81
Russian Federation 1,769$3.59
Turkey 3,096$3.37
Egypt 3,980$3.22
Algeria 2,654$2.39
Iran 1,327$1.54

How much money do blackhatworld.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$311.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,344.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$113,695.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
72,876
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,186,293
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
26,599,896
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,135$150.66
India 23,281$37.25
United Kingdom 4,175$26.01
Canada 2,654$18.60
Germany 2,309$11.15
France 1,897$8.92
Netherlands 1,654$8.42
Australia 1,061$7.99
China 2,415$7.46
Singapore 1,924$5.75
Poland 2,919$5.28
Italy 1,203$4.20
Greece 2,070$3.73
Pakistan 2,689$2.85
Spain 2,017$2.24
Indonesia 1,796$2.21
Romania 1,765$2.08
Saudi Arabia 650$1.31
Bulgaria 650$0.81
Nigeria 310$0.81
Malaysia 212$0.64
Hong Kong 177$0.61
Japan 146$0.47
Brazil 212$0.38
Philippines 186$0.30
Iran 212$0.25
Turkey 217$0.24
Russian Federation 106$0.22
Viet Nam 265$0.19
Egypt 199$0.16
Algeria 133$0.12
Morocco 177$0.10
Bangladesh 62$0.08

How much is blackhatworld.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,021,637.83

Where is blackhatworld.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.213.49
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.213.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blackhatworld.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2604 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.blackhatworld.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
https://www.blackhatworld.com/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=336792f8
https://www.blackhatworld.com/js/xenforo/discussion_list.js?_v=336792f8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1506516296
https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=dark_postrating,discussion_list,login_bar,notices,panel_scroller,xcfw_copyright&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1506516296
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://blackhatworld.com/
http://www.blackhatworld.com/
https://www.blackhatworld.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="loginBar">Log in or Sign…ed ads on BHW.</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="loginBar">Log in or Sign…ed ads on BHW.</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="LoginControl">Log in or Sign up</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="members/final-code.586710/" class="username">Final-Code</a> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seo/dream-seo-…ed-obl.971780/" class="PreviewTooltip">███ ►► DREAM S…imited OBL ███</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seo/dream-seo-….971780/page-2">2</a> and 73 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/pages/advertise/" class="advertiseLink">Advertise on BHW</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.blackhatworld.com/" class="navLink">Home</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.bl…ld.com/forums/" class="SplitCtrl"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="navLink NoPopupGadget">Menu</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="misc/style?redirect=%2F" class="OverlayTrigger Tooltip">BlackHatWorld-…5-BlackVersion</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/applicationfo…on-form.1/form">Staff Application</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.70 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1138220682954076?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://www.blackhatworld.com/styles/bhw2015/black/xenforo/avatars/avatar_s.png could save 3.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.blackhatworld.com/styles/bhw2015/black/xenforo/avatars/avatar_male_s.png could save 796B (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1506516296 could save 5.4KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=dark_postrating,discussion_list,login_bar,notices,panel_scroller,xcfw_copyright&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1506516296 could save 1.3KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  59

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

blackhatworld.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

blackhatworld.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to blackhatworld.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Oct 2017 14:29:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0e7344366ab2e81539f3ea0a8aa2c76b150***54547; expires=Tue, 02-Oct-18 14:29:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.blackhatworld.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.blackhatworld.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a785a1f86d12549-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Oct 2017 14:29:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcf6e957f942***3b04e57b5227e618700150***54547; expires=Tue, 02-Oct-18 14:29:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.blackhatworld.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: xf_session=0d804897ad811becf8e2736e38e805bd; path=/; secure; httponly
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Turbo-Charged-By: LiteSpeed
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3a785a210f5a09d0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jill.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS paul.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-15
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: BLACKHATWORLD.COM
Domain ID: 412844846_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-08T11:00:26Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-08T11:00:26Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
https://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BLACKHATWORLD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 412844846_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-08T11:00:26Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-02T14:29:03Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blackhatworld.com widget