Blackhatworld.Com - Info blackhatworld.com

blackhatworld.com receives about 75,500 unique visitors and 394,865 (5.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,626.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $979,784.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blackhatworld.com is ranked number 5,179 in the world and 0.0151% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.213.49. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with blackhatworld.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is blackhatworld.com?

75.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
75,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,265,000
Pages per Visit:
5.23
Daily Pageviews:
394,865
Alexa Rank:
5,179 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0151%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.9%17.9%5010
India 15.7%20.3%2157
United Kingdom 6.8%8.1%2562
Spain 3.3%2.6%3858
Canada 3.2%2.7%3497
Nigeria 2.8%3.2%1103
France 2.8%2.6%5957
Pakistan 2.7%2.1%1669
Germany 2.2%1.2%10662
Australia 2.1%2.4%3099
Morocco 1.9%1.9%740
Netherlands 1.8%2.1%2531
Japan 1.8%0.6%22248
Italy 1.5%1.2%8407
Romania 1.4%1.9%1823
Viet Nam 1.2%1.2%1978
Sweden 1.2%1.5%2550
Brazil 1.2%1.0%10221
Indonesia 1.1%1.0%5261
Egypt 1.1%0.8%3462
Turkey 1.0%0.9%5757
Singapore 0.9%1.2%2534
Iran 0.8%0.3%15550
Bangladesh 0.8%0.9%2020
Poland 0.8%0.7%8209
Greece 0.7%0.8%4475
Hong Kong 0.7%1.0%3919
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%4059
Belgium 0.6%0.5%6115
Hungary 0.6%0.5%3234
Lithuania 0.6%0.8%1095
Kuwait 0.5%0.4%2350
Philippines 0.5%0.5%3844
Algeria 0.5%0.5%3617
Portugal 0.5%0.6%3841

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blackhatworld.com
99.90%99.95%5.21
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blackhatworld.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  blackhatworld.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  31,510
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  78,805
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  49,306
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $40,038.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is blackhatworld.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  23
Stumbles:
  33
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  1

How much blackhatworld.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,626.58
Monthly Revenue:
$48,797.40
Yearly Revenue:
$593,701.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 70,681$810.71
United Kingdom 31,984$199.26
India 80,158$128.25
Canada 10,661$74.74
Australia 9,477$71.36
France 10,266$48.25
Netherlands 8,292$42.21
Nigeria 12,636$33.11
Sweden 5,923$31.51
Germany 4,738$22.89
Italy 4,738$16.54
Singapore 4,738$14.17
Hong Kong 3,949$13.62
Spain 10,266$11.40
Belgium 1,974$9.73
Romania 7,502$8.85
Pakistan 8,292$8.79
Malaysia 2,764$8.38
Japan 2,369$7.58
Brazil 3,949$6.99
Greece 3,159$5.69
Lithuania 3,159$5.65
Portugal 2,369$5.16
Poland 2,764$5.00
Indonesia 3,949$4.86
Bangladesh 3,554$4.76
Morocco 7,502$4.35
Hungary 1,974$4.11
Turkey 3,554$3.87
Viet Nam 4,738$3.46
Philippines 1,974$3.20
Egypt 3,159$2.56
Kuwait 1,579$2.43
Algeria 1,974$1.78
Iran 1,185$1.37

How much money do blackhatworld.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$304.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,127.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$111,054.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
67,605
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,028,145
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,675,765
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,723$145.93
India 22,444$35.91
United Kingdom 5,117$31.88
Canada 2,665$18.68
Australia 1,895$14.27
Sweden 1,658$8.82
Netherlands 1,410$7.18
Germany 1,374$6.64
France 1,129$5.31
Singapore 1,374$4.11
Indonesia 2,290$2.82
Pakistan 2,653$2.81
Italy 806$2.81
Greece 1,232$2.22
Spain 1,951$2.17
Romania 1,576$1.86
Poland 912$1.65
Hong Kong 395$1.36
Lithuania 663$1.19
Belgium 237$1.17
Portugal 498$1.08
Hungary 513$1.07
Malaysia 221$0.67
Nigeria 253$0.66
Brazil 237$0.42
Turkey 249$0.27
Japan 71$0.23
Philippines 138$0.22
Iran 190$0.22
Viet Nam 190$0.14
Egypt 158$0.13
Kuwait 63$0.10
Bangladesh 71$0.10
Algeria 99$0.09
Morocco 150$0.09

How much is blackhatworld.com worth?

Website Value:
$979,784.91

Where is blackhatworld.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.213.49
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.213.49

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blackhatworld.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1954 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.blackhatworld.com/js/jquery/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
https://www.blackhatworld.com/js/xenforo/xenforo.js?_v=b7d3aa66
https://www.blackhatworld.com/js/xenforo/discussion_list.js?_v=b7d3aa66
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1509717303
https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=dark_postrating,discussion_list,login_bar,notices,panel_scroller,xcfw_copyright&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1509717303
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://blackhatworld.com/
http://www.blackhatworld.com/
https://www.blackhatworld.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="loginBar">Log in or Sign…ed ads on BHW.</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="loginBar">Log in or Sign…ed ads on BHW.</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="LoginControl">Log in or Sign up</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seo/20-off-bui…-posts.750889/" class="PreviewTooltip">► 20%OFF ◄ Bui…y Guest Posts!</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="members/rank-360.593364/" class="username">Rank 360</a> and 47 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="seo/20-off-bui…50889/page-105">105</a> and 68 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/pages/advertise/" class="advertiseLink">Advertise on BHW</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.blackhatworld.com/" class="navLink">Home</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.bl…ld.com/forums/" class="SplitCtrl"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="navLink NoPopupGadget">Menu</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="misc/style?redirect=%2F" class="OverlayTrigger Tooltip">BlackHatWorld-…5-BlackVersion</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/applicationfo…on-form.1/form">Staff Application</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.61 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1138220682954076?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing https://www.blackhatworld.com/styles/bhw2015/black/xenforo/avatars/avatar_s.png could save 3.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.blackhatworld.com/styles/bhw2015/black/xenforo/avatars/avatar_male_s.png could save 796B (22% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.8KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1509717303 could save 5.4KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.blackhatworld.com/css.php?css=dark_postrating,discussion_list,login_bar,notices,panel_scroller,xcfw_copyright&style=7&dir=LTR&d=1509717303 could save 1.3KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  59

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

blackhatworld.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.blackhatworld.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: Apr 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 11 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Dec 11 23:45:51 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 23:45:51 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

blackhatworld.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 04 Dec 2017 17:10:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d95f74a7f19760cccaf3b***978a87ba881512407458; expires=Tue, 04-Dec-18 17:10:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.blackhatworld.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.blackhatworld.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c8061d4755f7191-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 Dec 2017 17:10:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8032c939a0427fca62c88d63e5447f611512407458; expires=Tue, 04-Dec-18 17:10:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.blackhatworld.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
Set-Cookie: xf_session=c613fe6b67c99fdd8dec45990831fe1a; path=/; secure; httponly
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Turbo-Charged-By: LiteSpeed
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c8061d5e92825b5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.214.49 299
A 104.25.213.49 299
NS paul.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS jill.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-15
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: BLACKHATWORLD.COM
Domain ID: 412844846_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-08T11:00:26Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0132671245
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: JILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-08T11:00:26Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
https://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BLACKHATWORLD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 412844846_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-08T11:00:26Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-04-15T15:34:34Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: JILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-04T17:10:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with blackhatworld.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blackhatworld.com widget